RS/ID
A.net/ID
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Firth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Firth, Idaho
you RUN the place
Po Box 247, Firth, Idaho, 83236, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jenna Jeffs
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2010 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2009 - Bob Firman Invitational (7)
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 videos)
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
2011 Bob Firman DII Varsity Girls Race (Enhanced Version)
Published by
KCHS Broadcasting Capital High School
Oct 5th 2011, 2:17pm
Comments
Bob Firman Invite
- Sep 24, 2011
Eagle Island State Park, Boise, ID, US
Womens 5k D2 Varsity
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Palmer, Marquita
12
Weiser
19:36.59
2
Simmons, Cierra
11
Soda Springs
19:50.94
1
3
Youren, Rachel
10
Gooding
19:52.16
2
4
Nielson, Katie
12
Dugway
19:54.78
5
George, Ashly
11
Timberlake
20:02.26
3
6
Hill, Katelyn
10
Sugar-Salem
20:05.83
4
7
Hansen, Carly
11
Butte County
20:07.42
8
Herring, Natalie
9
Timberlake
20:22.38
5
9
Tuwei, Daisy
12
Wasatch Academy
20:26.17
10
Traughber, Korbin
11
Butte County
20:34.32
11
Redd, Olivia
10
Sugar-Salem
20:38.21
6
12
Yamauchi, Kelsey
10
Soda Springs
20:42.34
7
13
Gardner, McKenzie
10
Firth
20:46.62
8
14
Evans, McKenzie
10
Union
20:47.81
9
15
Farnes, Hannah
10
Soda Springs
20:50.71
10
16
Dalton, Ellie
12
Dietrich
20:52.95
17
Jolley, Camille
12
Firth
20:53.76
11
18
Bullers, Ashley
11
Gooding
20:54.82
12
19
Blair, Sydney
11
West Side
20:55.54
13
20
Moser, Alexis
11
Sugar-Salem
21:08.42
14
21
Ward, Rachel
11
Timberlake
21:10.90
15
22
Sundquist, Emily
10
Rowland Hall-St.
21:15.94
16
23
Alexander, Hailey
11
New Plymouth
21:18.10
17
24
Nielsen, Jamie
10
Soda Springs
21:30.29
18
25
Neuman, Anndee
10
Soda Springs
21:30.30
19
26
Nowlan, Brooke
12
Timberlake
21:30.35
20
27
Larson, Bethany
10
Sugar-Salem
21:33.96
21
28
Severe, Emilee
10
West Jefferson
21:36.73
22
29
Olson, Carlie
12
Soda Springs
21:38.46
23
30
Maves, Kellyn
12
Rowland Hall-St.
21:43.38
24
31
Call, Hailey
10
Soda Springs
21:43.54
25
32
Howarth, Cassidy
10
Teton
21:44.99
26
33
Schiess, Rachel
10
Firth
21:45.57
27
34
DeLeon, Krystal
10
Nampa Christian
21:45.86
28
35
Rasich, Lauren
9
Rowland Hall-St.
21:46.87
29
36
Kessler, Esther
10
New Plymouth
21:47.18
30
37
Maves, Sydney
11
Rowland Hall-St.
21:50.80
31
38
Vanderwilt, Dominiqu
12
Timberlake
21:52.82
32
39
Schwab, Shantaya
10
Bear Lake
22:01.82
33
40
Lewinski, Ruth
12
McCall-Donnelly
22:04.46
34
41
Glauser, Eliza
Skyline
22:05.00
35
42
MacPherson, Jenna
12
Deary
22:05.11
43
Johns, Kristin
9
Kimberly
22:09.97
36
44
Gregg, Shelby
11
Skyline
22:11.15
37
45
Winters, Elisabeth
11
Skyline
22:16.85
38
46
Contreras, Karina
10
Nyssa
22:22.67
39
47
Stevens, Hailey
10
Grantsville
22:27.82
40
48
Bieker, Alyson
9
Nyssa
22:30.85
41
49
Killion, Cassandra
12
Nampa Christian
22:34.53
42
50
Jeffs, Jenna
10
Firth
22:40.54
43
51
Hartley, Allie
11
Nyssa
22:42.47
44
52
Elzinga, Melanie
11
Challis
22:43.86
53
Galbraith, Mianna
10
Sugar-Salem
22:44.66
45
54
Wright, Carol ann
11
Skyline
22:46.90
46
55
Richardson, Lindsay
10
Timberlake
22:48.43
47
56
Soucek, Kara
12
McCall-Donnelly
22:52.99
48
57
Wilson, Isabella
9
Teton
22:53.07
49
58
Becker, Kylie
12
Gooding
22:54.17
50
59
Silverman, Reid
12
Rowland Hall-St.
22:58.22
51
60
Hamblin, Claire
10
Liberty Charter
22:59.50
52
61
Bullard, Stormy
9
Union
23:00.19
53
62
Turok, Sophie
9
Rowland Hall-St.
23:00.66
54
63
Smith, Christine
11
New Plymouth
23:05.42
55
64
Cunning, Katelyn
10
Bear River
23:09.66
56
65
Brazil, Hannah
10
Union
23:10.04
57
66
Thornley, Abbie
12
Bear River
23:10.53
58
67
Beck, Keri
12
Nyssa
23:11.34
59
68
Hill, Jordan
12
Teton
23:11.86
60
69
Martin, Amanda
10
Kimberly
23:12.74
61
70
Munger, Ashley
12
Firth
23:13.23
62
71
Leslie, Dakota
9
Firth
23:17.19
63
72
Hepler, Kathryn
12
Union
23:21.02
64
73
Miner, Rachel
11
Skyline
23:22.08
65
74
Leavitt, McKelle
9
Melba
23:23.40
66
75
Beckett, Allie
10
Grantsville
23:25.43
67
76
Richardson, Alyssa
10
Bear River
23:31.07
68
77
Engelhardt, Sydney
9
Bishop Kelly
23:31.51
78
Rust, Kristen
10
Grantsville
23:33.20
69
79
DeJong, Kristi
12
Kimberly
23:34.49
70
80
Sanders, Kayla
11
West Jefferson
23:37.79
71
81
Trapett, Katie
10
Melba
23:40.37
72
82
Weatherford, Alissa
12
Nampa Christian
23:44.20
73
83
Horton, Page
10
Skyline
23:48.23
74
84
Yonemura, Nikol
Skyline
23:49.50
75
85
O'Reilly, Katriel
10
Union
23:49.78
76
86
Peterson, Maddie
11
Skyline
23:52.05
87
Sheehy, Kyla
10
Columbia
23:53.14
88
Hughes, Amanda
12
Kimberly
23:55.52
77
89
Shaul, Carli
11
Nampa Christian
23:57.43
78
90
Townsend, Jeni
10
Skyline
23:58.65
91
Haar, Tian
10
Teton
24:02.73
79
92
Kinghorn, Kate
10
Sugar-Salem
24:07.14
80
93
Svedin, Jolene
12
Melba
24:10.03
81
94
Tucker, Chloe
12
Nampa Christian
24:13.09
82
95
Olsen, Rylee
10
Bear River
24:14.90
83
96
Rose, Ta'lee
9
Sugar-Salem
24:18.35
84
97
Sanchez, Fabiola
10
Nyssa
24:19.39
85
98
Stevens, Caitlin
12
Bear Lake
24:21.35
86
99
Bartholomew, Natasha
11
West Side
24:21.99
87
100
Butler, Audrey
9
Firth
24:28.44
88
101
Griffiths, Alexandra
10
Union
24:28.56
89
102
Chase, Abragail
10
Timberlake
24:36.94
90
103
Lundgren, Kathryn
9
Buhl
24:38.07
104
Weeks, Serena
11
Challis
24:39.94
105
Wheeler, Amy
10
Victory Charter
24:43.35
106
Wilcox, Kelsey
11
Nyssa
24:49.55
91
107
Winterton, Kirsten
Skyline
24:52.46
108
Smuin, Kaisha
11
West Jefferson
24:53.09
92
109
Schafer-Cranston, Mu
11
Umatilla
24:55.47
93
110
Chavez, Berenice
9
Umatilla
24:55.51
94
111
Ramirez, Kacee
11
Payette
25:00.27
112
Ernst, Whitley
10
Grantsville
25:00.56
95
113
Asay, Jillian
12
Liberty Charter
25:05.00
96
114
Knight, Abby
11
New Plymouth
25:11.82
97
115
Nebeker, Kaila
12
Skyline
25:14.78
116
Farr, Amanda
10
Grantsville
25:15.23
98
117
Schultz, Brooklyn
11
Bear River
25:15.99
99
118
Moser, Brooke
6
Sugar-Salem
25:30.07
119
Hansen, Kelli
12
Kimberly
25:33.75
100
120
Hunter, Julianne
10
Challis
25:41.02
121
Howe, Emily
12
New Plymouth
25:41.14
101
122
Lysinger, Becca
11
New Plymouth
25:42.95
102
123
Bates, Katie
10
Teton
25:49.46
103
124
Anstee, Jessica
10
Skyline
25:52.89
125
Beus, Bailey
11
Melba
25:56.87
104
126
Wade, Kelsey
11
Teton
26:01.11
105
127
Wayment, Lacey
12
Kimberly
26:05.11
106
128
Boud, Stephani
Skyline
26:08.16
129
Bolin, Rachel
10
Payette
26:11.70
130
Bellamy, Liz
11
Gooding
26:29.08
107
131
Abe, Noelle
9
Melba
26:35.52
108
132
Hill, Abi
9
Rowland Hall-St.
26:38.11
109
133
Willis, Bryanna
10
Sugar-Salem
26:42.48
134
Howell, Hunter
12
McCall-Donnelly
26:50.37
110
135
Rumbaugh, Jessie
12
West Jefferson
26:54.00
111
136
Prindle, Amy
10
Umatilla
26:56.24
112
137
Owen, Katy
12
West Side
27:00.81
113
138
Huttash, Jessica
12
Melba
27:07.78
114
139
Mecham, Amber
10
West Jefferson
27:11.24
115
140
Waite, Hannah
11
West Side
27:15.03
116
141
Bake, Sarah
11
Parma
27:15.86
117
142
McKim, Jessica
12
Baker
27:18.04
118
143
Phipps, Kaylee
11
Bear River
27:19.99
119
144
Richards, Chrissy
9
Parma
27:23.90
120
145
Bryant, Rachel
12
Liberty Charter
27:27.84
121
146
Hamblin, Jade
12
Liberty Charter
27:31.64
122
147
Jernberg, Alix
12
West Jefferson
27:37.87
123
148
Phillips, Jackie
10
Liberty Charter
27:40.57
124
149
Timothy, Paige
10
Bear Lake
27:42.59
125
150
Lundgren, Annika
9
Buhl
27:42.95
151
Wells, Weslee
9
Bear Lake
27:44.99
126
152
Lopez, Janeth
12
Gooding
27:48.10
127
153
Rubio, Anali
11
Umatilla
27:55.90
128
154
Locatelli, Giada
12
West Side
27:56.84
129
155
Hammond, Jessica
10
Bear Lake
28:05.22
130
156
Richards, Amanda
11
Gooding
28:36.95
131
157
Tafoya, Gabriela
12
West Jefferson
28:40.78
132
158
Jensen, Kearis
10
Bear Lake
28:43.06
133
159
Owen, Madeline
11
Baker
28:47.40
134
160
Hansen, Hazel
12
Baker
28:50.07
135
161
Sandefur, Katie
9
Baker
28:55.16
136
162
Schilling, Jenelle
10
Parma
28:58.16
137
163
Porter, Naomi
9
McCall-Donnelly
28:59.48
138
164
Perches, Prescilla
11
Umatilla
29:28.90
139
165
Holliday, Mikayla
11
West Side
29:35.00
140
166
Daines, Emily
11
Bear Lake
29:56.35
141
167
Nebeker, Morgan
9
Buhl
30:03.71
168
Haro, Wendy
10
Umatilla
30:06.40
142
169
Teien, Emilie
11
Parma
30:27.04
143
170
Longoria, Ashley
11
Umatilla
30:33.52
144
171
James, Emily
11
Gooding
30:34.66
145
172
Thompson, Meghan
10
McCall-Donnelly
30:43.96
146
173
Kerby, Kendra
11
Weiser
31:14.12
174
Evans, Robyn
12
Bear River
31:17.22
147
175
Shafik, Meriam
12
Payette
31:46.36
176
Stone, Sammi
11
Baker
31:51.43
148
177
McBroom, Miranda
12
Baker
32:16.92
149
178
Thompson, Skyler
12
Parma
32:30.14
150
179
Schweer, Ann-Marleen
12
Weiser
32:54.08
180
Polensky, Hansen
10
Parma
32:54.51
151
181
Birney, Kelsie
11
Parma
32:55.27
152
182
Tymofeyenko, Tonya
12
Payette
33:40.35
183
Spencer, Kayla
12
Buhl
36:40.11
« Videos attached to Meet: »
2011 Bob Firman D1 Varsity Boys (Enhanced Version)
2011 Bob Firman DII Varsity Boys (Enhanced Version)
2011 Bob Firman DII Varsity Girls Race (Enhanced Version)
2011 Bob Firman Elite Girls Race (Enhanced Version)
2011 Bob Firman Elite Varsity Boys (Enhanced Version)
AJ Crooks Interview
Century High School Interview
College Mens 8000 - Bob Firman Invite 2011
College Womens 5000 - Bob Firman Invite 2011
D1 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011
D1 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011
D2 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011
D2 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011
Dallin Farnsworth Interview
David Steele Interview
Elite Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011
Elite Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011
Freshman Boys Race - Bob Firman Invitational 2011
Freshman Girls Race - Bob Firman Invitational 2011
Gresham High School Girls Interview
Interview with Boise High Varsity Girls
Interview with Capital High JV Girls
Interview with Capital High Varsity Girls
Interview with McKenna Cox
Interview with Ryan Yargos and Sergio Gonzalez
Interview with Skyline Girls
JV Boys Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2011
JV Girls Race 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2011
JV Girls Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2011
Katie Knight Interview
Middle School Boys 3000 - Bob Firman Invite 2011
Orem High School Interview
Taylor Graves Interview
Trent Allen Interview
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#bob
#firman
#dii
#varsity
#girls
#kchs
More videos
D2 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011
221 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
Baker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baker City, Oregon
,
Bear Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Montpelier, Idaho
,
Bear River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garland, Utah
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Firth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Firth, Idaho
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
2014
2
2013
4
2012
2
2011
4
1
2010
2
2
2009
7
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#bob
#firman
#dii
#varsity
#girls
#kchs
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!